Apricot Kernel Oil

$14.96

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot Kernel Oil)
Scent Profile: Neutral
Certified Organic: EcoCert and USDA (NOP)
Size: 2 oz

Benefits: Enhances softness and radiance of the skin, Helps moisturize and maintain healthy skin, Smoothes lines and wrinkles of aging, Boosts immune system, Good antioxidant, Helps alleviate inflammation, stiffness and pain, Aids in cleansing dirt, sweat and excess sebum from skin and hair, Lessens acne breakouts, and Soothes burned skin

Category:
Weight 1.00 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 4 × 4 in

Description

For centuries, Apricot Kernel oil has been used for a variety of condition from dry, aging skin to relief of pain associated with stiff achy joints.  This light soothing oil is rich in gamma-linolenic fatty acid (Omega 3) which helps promote firm, moisture balanced, healthy skin.

Apricot Kernel oil is also high in linoleic (Omega 6) and Oleic (Omega 9) fatty acids which not only support strong hair, skin, and nails but also helps to boost the immune system.

Benefits: Enhances softness and radiance of skin, Helps moisturize and maintain healthy skin, Smooths lines and wrinkles of aging, Boosts immune system, Good anti-oxidant, Helps alleviate inflammation, stiffness and pain, Aids in cleansing dirt, sweat and excess sebum from skin and hair, Lessens acne break outs, Soothes burned skin.
Target Body Systems:
Integumentary and Immune.
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Common Uses:
Massage Oils, Hair care, Lotions, Soaps, Bath products

Technical

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca)
Product Code: AKO101
LotNo.:
Composition: 100% Pure Organic
Certifications:
Ecocert accredited by the USDA(NOP Program)
USDA(National Organic Program)
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction: Cold Press
Scent: Neutral

Product Card

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil”